W. Albrecht
Team: Carroll (MT) Fighting Saints
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 68.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
2/4 FG (50.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Carroll (MT) Fighting Saints | 1 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.8 | 50.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Carroll (MT) Fighting Saints | 1 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 63.0 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Montana Lady Griz | 6 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.5 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Montana Lady Griz | 6 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.8 | 21.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Montana Lady Griz | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 104.2 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 41-93 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 44-100 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 60-87 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 77-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 82-60 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 74-76 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Montana Tech Oredigg | W | 87-56 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | Providence (MT) Argo | W | 71-43 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 103-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-16 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 83-57 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | W | 80-45 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 59-56 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 72-51 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Northwest Nazarene N | W | 84-46 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-13 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 51-58 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |