Melanie George
Team: Army
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 14 games, 67.4 minutes, 195.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.91 | 1079 | 67 | 195 | +17 | +1.2 | +10.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.91 (#1079) | SE 3.70 | Poss 196 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.91 (#1079) | Off -0.36 | Def +1.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.68 (#1529) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +10.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Army | 2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 34.7 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Army | 17 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 44.8 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 19 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-13 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 49-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Emmanuel (MA) Lions | W | 77-53 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |