Sofie Bruintjes
Team: Rider Broncs
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 33.7% | 28.1% | 69.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 25 games, 226.1 minutes, 663.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.13 | 4463 | 226 | 663 | -91 | -3.6 | -16.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.13 (#4463) | SE 2.89 | Poss 664 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.13 (#4463) | Off -2.56 | Def -2.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.71 (#3592) | PM/G -3.6 | PM/40 -16.1 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
0/2 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 25 | 9.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 29.3% | 31.2% | 58.3% | 38.9 | 35.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 21 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 34.6% | 27.3% | 80.0% | 47.7 | 40.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 19 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 52.6 | 46.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Rider Broncs | 4 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 43.6 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 25 of 69 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-57 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 54-83 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 40-77 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 62-73 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 56-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 59-48 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 58-54 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 43-64 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 54-65 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 44-67 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 62-81 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 53-60 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 58-79 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 55-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 67-57 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 57-60 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 39-73 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 51-78 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 42-62 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 59-64 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 44-72 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 58-55 | 13 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 57-70 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 61-47 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 49-71 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |