Demontrel Jones
Team: Texas St.
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 86 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 33.7% | 24.6% | 62.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 556.1 minutes, 1782.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.90 | 4535 | 556 | 1782 | -178 | -6.6 | -12.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -5.90 (#4535) | SE 2.56 | Poss 1782 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -5.90 (#4535) | Off -3.13 | Def -2.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -9.99 (#4139) | PM/G -6.6 | PM/40 -12.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.351 (#3552) | Vec (+3.15, -3.57) | Norm 4.77 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.21 (#3564) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -1.49 | Min 577 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.28 (#2899) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -1.49 | Min 577 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.49 (#3402) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -1.49 | Min 577 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.35 (#3289) | Reb For -0.35 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.40 | Min 577 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.05 (#2500) | Reb For -0.35 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.40 | Min 577 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.00 (#2248) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -0.41 | Min 577 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.41 (#3848) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -0.41 | Min 577 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.41 (#3465) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -0.41 | Min 577 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.35 (#3473) | DReb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.01 | Min 577 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.36 (#834) | DReb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.01 | Min 577 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#2218) | DReb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.01 | Min 577 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.40 (#3046) | Reb For -0.35 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.40 | Min 577 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.69 (#3943) | Ast For -0.69 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.24 | Min 577 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.45 (#659) | Ast For -0.69 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.24 | Min 577 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.24 (#2877) | Ast For -0.69 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.24 | Min 577 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.73 (#4138) | 3PM For -0.73 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.82 | Min 577 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.09 (#3038) | 3PM For -0.73 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.82 | Min 577 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.82 (#4149) | 3PM For -0.73 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.82 | Min 577 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.13 (#1452) | Stocks For +0.13 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.03 | Min 577 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.16 (#3179) | Stocks For +0.13 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.03 | Min 577 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.03 (#2262) | Stocks For +0.13 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.03 | Min 577 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.64 (#3961) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.23 | Min 577 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.41 (#761) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.23 | Min 577 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.23 (#2912) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +0.41 | Net -0.23 | Min 577 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
62/190 FG (32.6%), 137 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 18 | 30 | 60.0 | 58.6 | +1.4 | 15.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 55 | 43.6 | 40.9 | +2.7 | 28.9 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 19 | 10.5 | 32.4 | -21.9 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 35.8 | -19.1 | 3.2 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 25 | 16.0 | 31.8 | -15.8 | 13.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 2.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 30.7 | +2.6 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 30.4 | -10.4 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 22 | 13.6 | 30.9 | -17.3 | 11.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 86 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Texas State Bobcats | 30 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 32.6% | 23.6% | 58.8% | 38.3 | 36.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 32 | 32.4 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 34.7% | 26.4% | 63.7% | 41.6 | 37.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 23 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 31.9% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 36.0 | 34.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UTSA Roadrunners | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | 100.0% | 34.7 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 86 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 59-69 | 23 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 53-87 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | UL Monroe Warhawks | L | 74-83 | 33 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 59-64 | 30 | 6-17 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | L | 61-75 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Southern Miss Lady E | L | 77-86 | 28 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 69-63 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 69-71 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 57-61 | 30 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | W | 68-59 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 53-85 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 65-61 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 63-49 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 63-67 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Southern Miss Lady E | L | 62-76 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 55-43 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Troy Trojans | L | 49-84 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 52-87 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Huston Tillotson Ram | W | 95-33 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 79-69 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 62-55 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | UNT Dallas Trailblaz | W | 64-38 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Stephen F. Austin La | L | 66-74 | 33 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Prairie View A&M Lad | W | 93-52 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 45-56 | 28 | 1-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 53-43 | 31 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 65-77 | 28 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 41-64 | 36 | 5-22 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 50-83 | 15 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 66-72 | 25 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 73-87 | 34 | 7-16 | 0-4 | 3-5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 70-109 | 34 | 4-14 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 69-90 | 38 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 68-79 | 26 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 5-10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 86-107 | 33 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-23 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 68-73 | 37 | 5-16 | 1-4 | 9-10 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 71-94 | 30 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 9-12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 54-56 | 37 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 77-85 | 38 | 6-16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 87-63 | 29 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 23.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 61-76 | 37 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 53-58 | 34 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 54-73 | 35 | 6-15 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 58-88 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 71-97 | 36 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 57-73 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 58-63 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 90-74 | 34 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 52-65 | 28 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 69-96 | 31 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 65-75 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 68-87 | 32 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 72-89 | 34 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 78-82 | 29 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 60-73 | 36 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 67-83 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 68-65 | 38 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 55-80 | 34 | 5-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 56-74 | 30 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Wright State Raiders | W | 68-51 | 36 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 42-64 | 35 | 5-15 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 59-71 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 57-79 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 66-54 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 64-96 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 62-91 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 70-87 | 6 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 62-87 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 69-66 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 70-80 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 51-59 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 53-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 70-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 48-76 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 70-49 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 71-89 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 64-63 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 56-61 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 63-75 | 9 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 79-85 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 47-77 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 62-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 62-67 | 12 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Illinois Springfield | L | 69-71 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 57-98 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-09 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 66-80 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |