Mimi Rubino
Team: Bryant Bulldogs
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 31.8 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 34.5% | 35.4% | 67.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 844.9 minutes, 2496.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.43 | 1905 | 844 | 2496 | +91 | +3.4 | +4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.43 (#1905) | SE 2.92 | Poss 2497 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.43 (#1905) | Off +0.36 | Def -0.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +3.64 (#820) | PM/G +3.4 | PM/40 +4.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 8.373 (#757) | Vec (+1.09, +1.51) | Norm 1.86 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.96 (#3389) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +1.21 | Min 802 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.18 (#207) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +1.21 | Min 802 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.21 (#1234) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +1.21 | Min 802 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.68 (#632) | Reb For +0.68 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.81 | Min 802 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.13 (#1798) | Reb For +0.68 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.81 | Min 802 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#2262) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.41 | Min 802 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.41 (#606) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.41 | Min 802 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.41 (#955) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.41 | Min 802 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.69 (#487) | DReb For +0.69 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.41 | Min 802 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#3295) | DReb For +0.69 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.41 | Min 802 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.41 (#1129) | DReb For +0.69 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.41 | Min 802 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.81 (#920) | Reb For +0.68 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.81 | Min 802 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.43 (#735) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.49 | Min 802 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.06 (#110) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.49 | Min 802 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.49 (#218) | Ast For +0.43 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.49 | Min 802 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.26 (#3484) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.46 | Min 802 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.73 (#37) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.46 | Min 802 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.46 (#586) | 3PM For -0.26 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.46 | Min 802 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.40 (#3555) | Stocks For -0.40 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.34 | Min 802 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.06 (#1859) | Stocks For -0.40 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.34 | Min 802 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.34 (#3242) | Stocks For -0.40 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.34 | Min 802 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.18 (#1334) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.15 | Min 802 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.03 (#2213) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.15 | Min 802 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.15 (#1608) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.15 | Min 802 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
117/339 FG (34.5%), 292 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 41 | 53.7 | 58.6 | -4.9 | 12.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 71 | 26.8 | 40.9 | -14.1 | 20.9 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 32.4 | -10.2 | 2.7 |
| Mid-range center | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 35.8 | +3.3 | 6.8 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 31 | 22.6 | 31.8 | -9.2 | 9.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 15 | 6.7 | 33.0 | -26.3 | 4.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 27 | 69 | 39.1 | 30.7 | +8.4 | 20.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 14 | 35 | 40.0 | 30.4 | +9.6 | 10.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 14 | 39 | 35.9 | 30.9 | +5.0 | 11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Bryant Bulldogs | 30 | 31.8 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 34.5% | 35.4% | 67.3% | 45.3 | 43.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Bryant Bulldogs | 25 | 22.2 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 38.2% | 40.3% | 59.1% | 49.5 | 48.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 30 | 25.6 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 33.1% | 25.9% | 50.9% | 40.8 | 39.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.8% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 64.4 | 57.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.2 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 44-45 | 37 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 42-75 | 36 | 4-14 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0.0 | -36.9 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 59-65 | 44 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 11.0 | -8.3 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 63-60 | 31 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 45-52 | 33 | 3-11 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | +5.4 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 77-36 | 24 | 3-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 56-64 | 33 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 50-44 | 35 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 51-45 | 38 | 4-11 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 64-66 | 29 | 6-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 53-71 | 30 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.0 | -18.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 65-78 | 35 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 47-55 | 38 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 62-55 | 28 | 3-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 80-38 | 27 | 6-11 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 82-73 | 33 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 45-31 | 18 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Franklin Pierce Rave | W | 72-45 | 29 | 2-12 | 0-9 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Georgian Court Lions | W | 94-26 | 25 | 5-14 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 80-71 | 35 | 4-12 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 41-53 | 35 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 48-61 | 39 | 6-18 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7.0 | -18.9 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 53-62 | 27 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -3.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 83-56 | 25 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 77-48 | 30 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 80-73 | 39 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 81-57 | 28 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-56 | 38 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 64-38 | 25 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 71-50 | 31 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 10.0 | - |