Kayla Cooper
Team: Albany Great Danes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 29.8 | 15.9 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 53.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
25/38 FG (65.8%), 50 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 25 | 38 | 65.8 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 33 | 32.9 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 12.5 | 13.7 | 55.3% | 20.0% | 78.8% | 60.0 | 55.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 32 | 29.8 | 15.9 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 53.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 57.0 | 53.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 23 | 28.9 | 15.2 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 48.6% | 25.0% | 77.7% | 53.8 | 48.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 32 | 26.0 | 11.3 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 10.3 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 67.6% | 52.3 | 48.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 1 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 52.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 50-64 | 34 | 11-20 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 46-50 | 36 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 57-42 | 32 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 46-63 | 37 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 45-40 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 59-39 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 35-67 | 27 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 58-56 | 22 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 38-36 | 36 | 8-17 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 60-52 | 30 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 69-55 | 35 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 59-64 | 28 | 8-19 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 54-46 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 54-47 | 32 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 64-62 | 29 | 12-18 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 65-49 | 33 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 60-58 | 32 | 11-16 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 26.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 77-36 | 26 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 69-50 | 27 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 87-56 | 27 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 74-52 | 25 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 77-38 | 27 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 27.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 68-57 | 33 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 49-39 | 33 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 28.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 56-37 | 33 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 76-58 | 33 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 35-79 | 31 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 57-45 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 66-56 | 28 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Sarah Lawrence Gryph | W | 118-27 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 63-66 | 32 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 58-55 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9.0 | - |