Kayla Cooper
Team: Albany Great Danes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 28.9 | 15.2 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 48.6% | 25.0% | 77.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
5/11 FG (45.5%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 72.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 33 | 32.9 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 12.5 | 13.7 | 55.3% | 20.0% | 78.8% | 60.0 | 55.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 32 | 29.8 | 15.9 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 53.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 57.0 | 53.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 23 | 28.9 | 15.2 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 48.6% | 25.0% | 77.7% | 53.8 | 48.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 32 | 26.0 | 11.3 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 9.3 | 10.3 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 67.6% | 52.3 | 48.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 1 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 52.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-17 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 48-73 | 29 | 6-20 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-03-10 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 36-38 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-03-05 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 72-64 | 34 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-03-01 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 59-51 | 30 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 59-49 | 32 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 53-50 | 32 | 6-18 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 74-67 | 30 | 8-19 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 63-53 | 40 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 56-36 | 32 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 23.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 49-53 | 29 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 57-49 | 34 | 4-15 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 49-50 | 32 | 10-18 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 65-52 | 34 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 64-60 | 28 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 73-54 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 63-50 | 32 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 62-38 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 61-53 | 34 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 24.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 71-46 | 19 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 60-46 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 64-87 | 24 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-12-16 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 57-82 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-14 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 47-46 | 17 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |