Jade Moore
Team: Chattanooga Mocs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 26.3% | 29.4% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 20 games, 121.1 minutes, 368.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.34 | 2609 | 121 | 367 | -11 | -0.6 | -3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.34 (#2609) | SE 3.38 | Poss 368 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.34 (#2609) | Off -0.18 | Def -1.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.99 (#2460) | PM/G -0.6 | PM/40 -3.6 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/12 FG (16.7%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 33.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Chattanooga Mocs | 20 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 26.3% | 29.4% | 66.7% | 41.8 | 39.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | North Alabama Lions | 30 | 29.3 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 42.1% | 39.6% | 75.0% | 59.9 | 58.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | North Alabama Lions | 28 | 23.9 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 38.5% | 32.7% | 75.0% | 52.0 | 50.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | North Alabama Lions | 1 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-24 | @ | Troy Trojans | L | 72-85 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-03-22 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 53-49 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-03-09 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 57-64 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 63-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 68-47 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 69-61 | 5 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | +2.6 |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 70-74 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 51-46 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 69-39 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -6.4 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 74-59 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 50-58 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | +5.9 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 68-60 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 54-57 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 48-46 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 60-37 | 8 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | -3.0 |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 69-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.0 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 48-62 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 67-56 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Salem University Tig | W | 93-34 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 42-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.9 |