E. DePetro
Team: Furman Paladins
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 34.1% | 30.2% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
3/7 FG (42.9%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 20 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 37.7% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 48.0 | 44.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 30 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 34.1% | 30.2% | 66.7% | 43.3 | 41.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 11 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 36.4% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 52-63 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 62-45 | 36 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 69-88 | 24 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 63-66 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 63-70 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 69-74 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 66-53 | 32 | 2-11 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 66-69 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 42-56 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 62-81 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 44-51 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 56-64 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 60-46 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 49-60 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 55-79 | 18 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 71-51 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 41-82 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 75-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-15 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | L | 69-75 | 19 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 54-69 | 21 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 65-64 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | Brevard Tornados | W | 102-30 | 21 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | @ | Georgia Lady Bulldog | L | 58-78 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-28 | vs | Pfeiffer Falcons | W | 95-46 | 13 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 71-58 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 50-77 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 61-77 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 57-90 | 22 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 67-60 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-09 | vs | Erskine Flying Fleet | W | 84-27 | 19 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |