Aria Myers
Team: NJIT Highlanders
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 59.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 28 games, 492.4 minutes, 1555.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.71 | 4069 | 492 | 1555 | -40 | -1.4 | -3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.71 (#4069) | SE 2.41 | Poss 1556 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.71 (#4069) | Off -1.69 | Def -2.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.57 (#3119) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -3.2 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/21 FG (23.8%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 14.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | 29 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 59.1% | 46.4 | 44.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | 30 | 22.4 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 30.4% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 40.2 | 35.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | 29 | 28.8 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 36.1% | 28.2% | 65.1% | 45.6 | 42.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | 25 | 17.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 37.8% | 34.3% | 61.5% | 45.3 | 43.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 51-65 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 52-73 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 43-75 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | -20.2 |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 83-65 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 55-65 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 64-53 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 71-63 | 20 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 61-56 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 66-71 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 52-38 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 59-75 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 48-70 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | -21.0 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 58-71 | 29 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 72-54 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 83-55 | 18 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | +15.0 |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 58-49 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | +7.9 |
| 2024-12-30 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 89-60 | 27 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-12 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 60-62 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +2.9 |
| 2024-12-09 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 54-63 | 31 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | +1.6 |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | L | 61-63 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | +9.7 |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 60-65 | 25 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | -3.9 |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 69-71 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -5.3 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 76-87 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 68-69 | 27 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | +3.0 |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 53-73 | 28 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 73-52 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 84-94 | 13 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -16.2 |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 69-74 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | -11.1 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 80-60 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |