Amaya Staton
Team: Merrimack Warriors
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 24.2 | 10.9 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 7.8 | 46.0% | 25.0% | 80.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 19 games, 432.7 minutes, 1303.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.18 | 938 | 432 | 1303 | -60 | -3.2 | -5.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.18 (#938) | SE 2.83 | Poss 1303 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.18 (#938) | Off +0.35 | Def +0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.60 (#3274) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -5.5 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
6/9 FG (66.7%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Wright State Raiders | 32 | 23.1 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 8.4 | 13.9 | 54.3% | 28.6% | 74.3% | 59.3 | 55.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 20 | 24.2 | 10.9 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 7.8 | 46.0% | 25.0% | 80.5% | 50.5 | 46.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 31 | 22.5 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 41.0% | 11.8% | 62.1% | 43.8 | 41.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 17 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 44.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 45.1 | 44.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 57-64 | 25 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 72-60 | 19 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 72-45 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 71-53 | 7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 59-74 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-08 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 51-67 | 17 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 51-65 | 32 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 43-55 | 24 | 7-15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 44-64 | 23 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 45-49 | 34 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 62-71 | 26 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 84-73 | 28 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 53-65 | 33 | 10-16 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 67-64 | 28 | 4-14 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 34-98 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 65-60 | 25 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | L | 47-58 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 47-61 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 45-48 | 38 | 5-18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 55-58 | 34 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | - |