Kiley Bess
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 28.3 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 7.3 | 40.7% | 33.8% | 64.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
26/61 FG (42.6%), 62 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 8.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 32.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.9 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 8.2 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 16.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 11.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 35 | 28.3 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 7.3 | 40.7% | 33.8% | 64.3% | 50.1 | 47.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 31 | 32.4 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 8.9 | 7.7 | 40.9% | 32.2% | 76.4% | 53.3 | 47.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Saint Louis Billikens | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.2% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 49.1 | 43.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Saint Louis Billikens | 16 | 24.6 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 37.2% | 32.4% | 66.7% | 51.0 | 48.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-23 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 71-78 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-20 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 107-76 | 29 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-15 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 67-76 | 33 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 77-70 | 36 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 64-54 | 32 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 72-47 | 29 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 61-67 | 32 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 67-78 | 32 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 82-79 | 33 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 75-72 | 25 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 79-63 | 35 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 83-48 | 28 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 86-57 | 27 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 76-61 | 30 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-02 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 55-66 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-31 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 73-62 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 81-45 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 72-68 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 73-57 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-17 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 84-57 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 75-37 | 28 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 85-78 | 30 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 57-55 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 62-69 | 34 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | vs | Southern Miss Lady E | W | 92-54 | 23 | 6-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 77-49 | 22 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 67-45 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 62-50 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 69-72 | 29 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 66-97 | 33 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 65-64 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 91-68 | 28 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 66-74 | 29 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 82-77 | 30 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 63-61 | 28 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |