Irena Korolenko
Team: Santa Clara Broncos
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 26.4% | 19.0% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/17 FG (29.4%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 17.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 23.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 17.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Santa Clara Broncos | 27 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 26.4% | 19.0% | 62.5% | 33.8 | 31.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Seattle U Redhawks | 28 | 29.0 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 29.9% | 24.0% | 51.7% | 36.8 | 35.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Seattle U Redhawks | 30 | 25.4 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 37.0% | 32.2% | 61.5% | 47.1 | 45.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Seattle U Redhawks | 27 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 37.7% | 36.8% | 57.1% | 49.3 | 48.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Seattle U Redhawks | 2 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 43.8% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 51.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 52-66 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 61-68 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 51-68 | 12 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 57-63 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 62-69 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 59-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 74-67 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 67-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Washington State Cou | L | 47-74 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 72-74 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 67-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 64-75 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 56-82 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 68-62 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-30 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 53-65 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-28 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 54-81 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 70-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 56-64 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 63-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Cal Maritime Keelhau | W | 86-27 | 21 | 5-13 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 74-65 | 29 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | L | 49-61 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 50-79 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Jessup Warriors | W | 67-41 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 50-81 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 67-61 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 73-60 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |