Julian Larry
Team: Indiana State
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 29.7 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 7.6 | 47.7% | 35.0% | 81.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 26 games, 776.9 minutes, 2546.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.35 | 1941 | 776 | 2546 | -98 | -3.8 | -5.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.35 (#1941) | SE 2.63 | Poss 2546 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.35 (#1941) | Off +0.52 | Def -0.88 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -3.85 (#4048) | PM/G -3.8 | PM/40 -5.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +11.53 (#1071) | Pts For +11.53 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -8.47 | Min 822 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -20.00 (#4030) | Pts For +11.53 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -8.47 | Min 822 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -8.47 (#3201) | Pts For +11.53 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -8.47 | Min 822 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +2.28 (#1733) | Reb For +2.28 | Prevent -16.15 | Net -13.87 | Min 822 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -16.15 (#3728) | Reb For +2.28 | Prevent -16.15 | Net -13.87 | Min 822 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.60 (#3929) | OReb For -0.60 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.12 | Min 822 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.47 (#397) | OReb For -0.60 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.12 | Min 822 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.12 (#3502) | OReb For -0.60 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.12 | Min 822 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.34 (#3808) | DReb For -1.34 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.38 | Min 822 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.96 (#568) | DReb For -1.34 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.38 | Min 822 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.38 (#3935) | DReb For -1.34 | Prevent +0.96 | Net -0.38 | Min 822 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -13.87 (#3431) | Reb For +2.28 | Prevent -16.15 | Net -13.87 | Min 822 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.44 (#925) | Ast For +3.44 | Prevent -5.29 | Net -1.85 | Min 822 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -5.29 (#3510) | Ast For +3.44 | Prevent -5.29 | Net -1.85 | Min 822 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.85 (#3050) | Ast For +3.44 | Prevent -5.29 | Net -1.85 | Min 822 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.58 (#3903) | 3PM For -0.58 | Prevent +0.55 | Net -0.03 | Min 822 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.55 (#198) | 3PM For -0.58 | Prevent +0.55 | Net -0.03 | Min 822 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.03 (#2683) | 3PM For -0.58 | Prevent +0.55 | Net -0.03 | Min 822 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.22 (#2917) | Stocks For -1.22 | Prevent -5.66 | Net -6.87 | Min 822 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -5.66 (#3662) | Stocks For -1.22 | Prevent -5.66 | Net -6.87 | Min 822 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -6.87 (#3574) | Stocks For -1.22 | Prevent -5.66 | Net -6.87 | Min 822 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -9.20 (#4050) | TOV For -9.20 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -9.27 | Min 822 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.07 (#1478) | TOV For -9.20 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -9.27 | Min 822 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -9.27 (#3701) | TOV For -9.20 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -9.27 | Min 822 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
6/8 FG (75.0%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 62.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Texas | 35 | 19.9 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 43.7% | 34.9% | 79.2% | 56.6 | 50.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 39 | 34.4 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 11.2 | 52.5% | 46.2% | 78.0% | 64.7 | 60.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 36 | 25.5 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 8.1 | 59.2% | 46.4% | 81.8% | 68.0 | 63.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 30 | 29.7 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 7.6 | 47.7% | 35.0% | 81.6% | 58.3 | 53.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 2 | 25.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | -2.5 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.0 | 10.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 53-58 | 38 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 66-86 | 34 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 82-88 | 38 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 58-74 | 28 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 72-76 | 32 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 70-79 | 27 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 60-57 | 26 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 80-77 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 56-65 | 35 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 72-79 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 67-85 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 52-67 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 76-72 | 37 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 73-75 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 55-63 | 39 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 56-64 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 74-80 | 45 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 76-71 | 40 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 107-51 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Oakland City Mighty | W | 78-69 | 34 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 67-43 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 70-77 | 27 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 76-88 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 75-97 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | L | 66-80 | 40 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 63-87 | 37 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 77-36 | 39 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Hanover Panthers | W | 90-49 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 67-92 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 81-77 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |