Nik Stadelman
Team: Illinois State
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 8 games, 33.3 minutes, 104.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.06 | 4332 | 33 | 104 | -18 | -2.2 | -21.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.06 (#4332) | SE 4.04 | Poss 105 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.06 (#4332) | Off -1.32 | Def -1.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.20 (#2903) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -21.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 8 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-22 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 51-82 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 64-80 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 75-76 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 75-90 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 51-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 63-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 57-69 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 51-55 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |