Howie Fleming Jr.
Team: UNLV
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 29.1 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 11.7 | 43.9% | 31.3% | 80.2% |
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.43 (#4525) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +0.54 | Min 187 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.97 (#1059) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +0.54 | Min 187 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.54 (#2268) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +0.54 | Min 187 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -0.29 (#4975) | Reb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.31 | Min 187 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +0.60 (#651) | Reb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.31 | Min 187 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.70 (#5849) | OReb For -0.70 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.70 (#496) | OReb For -0.70 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | +0.00 (#2671) | OReb For -0.70 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -1.76 (#5919) | DReb For -1.76 | Prevent +1.76 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +1.76 (#472) | DReb For -1.76 | Prevent +1.76 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.00 (#2574) | DReb For -1.76 | Prevent +1.76 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +0.31 (#2186) | Reb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.31 | Min 187 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.06 (#2287) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.11 | Min 187 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.05 (#3305) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.11 | Min 187 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.11 (#2763) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.11 | Min 187 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.23 (#5348) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.07 | Min 187 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.15 (#1302) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.07 | Min 187 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.07 (#4212) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.07 | Min 187 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.06 (#2172) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.26 | Min 187 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.20 (#1126) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.26 | Min 187 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.26 (#1248) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.26 | Min 187 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.04 (#2708) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.18 | Min 187 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.14 (#1463) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.18 | Min 187 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.18 (#1585) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.18 | Min 187 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
93/212 FG (43.9%), 212 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 26 | 43 | 60.5 | 64.5 | -4.0 | 20.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 33 | 72 | 45.8 | 45.2 | +0.6 | 34.0 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 36.6 | +19.0 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 0.5 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 37.4 | +2.6 | 2.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 2.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 36.9 | -25.8 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 29 | 20.7 | 34.1 | -13.4 | 13.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 13 | 15.4 | 32.8 | -17.4 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 14 | 25 | 56.0 | 33.6 | +22.4 | 11.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UNLV | 32 | 29.1 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 11.7 | 43.9% | 31.3% | 80.2% | 56.8 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 31 | 26.6 | 12.3 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 11.8 | 56.0% | 42.2% | 70.2% | 66.0 | 63.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 10 | 21.2 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 28.0% | 27.3% | 68.8% | 42.1 | 37.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 29 | 22.0 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 46.0% | 40.4% | 64.3% | 59.5 | 54.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 3 | 22.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 28.6% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 38.1 | 32.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 75-72 | 30 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 60-80 | 31 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 73-70 | 25 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 86-89 | 39 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 92-65 | 37 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 24.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 85-83 | 42 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 67-80 | 36 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 91-66 | 31 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 86-91 | 34 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 86-83 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-10 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 82-75 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 96-98 | 37 | 9-12 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 25.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 76-89 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 61-89 | 35 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 71-82 | 33 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 86-76 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 76-62 | 37 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 89-85 | 35 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 62-70 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 66-98 | 29 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 67-39 | 34 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | La Sierra Golden Eag | W | 89-47 | 25 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 84-72 | 29 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | L | 60-63 | 20 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 65-80 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 76-115 | 32 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 67-74 | 38 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 99-85 | 25 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Memphis Tigers | W | 92-78 | 39 | 9-16 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 93-102 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 101-69 | 31 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 21.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 81-86 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5.0 | - |