Sin'Cere Mcmahon
Team: Winthrop
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 143 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 | 19.9 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 38.0% | 36.0% | 84.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 565.4 minutes, 2041.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.88 | 3519 | 565 | 2040 | +10 | +0.3 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.88 (#3519) | SE 2.23 | Poss 2041 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.88 (#3519) | Off -1.65 | Def -0.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.49 (#1734) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +0.7 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
7/24 FG (29.2%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 20.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 143 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Norfolk State | 34 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 34.0% | 29.8% | 85.2% | 52.4 | 45.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 32 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 38.3% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 55.5 | 53.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 32 | 29.7 | 13.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 38.6% | 37.2% | 89.5% | 57.8 | 50.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 29 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 36.4% | 30.4% | 71.4% | 207.9 | 47.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Western Carolina | 17 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 42.5% | 43.2% | 78.3% | 58.3 | 54.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 143 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 144 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 69-95 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-15 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 66-65 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 58-55 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-12 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 77-70 | 16 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Howard Bison | W | 81-69 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | South Carolina State | L | 88-91 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-24 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 69-60 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 79-63 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-17 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 96-84 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 75-63 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-03 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 81-78 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 67-65 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 92-75 | 10 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-20 | vs | Washington Adventist | W | 105-42 | 31 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-13 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 74-78 | 19 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 92-69 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-06 | @ | Delaware State Horne | W | 73-64 | 22 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 9-10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 81-59 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 52-67 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 77-74 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Grambling Tigers | W | 76-70 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 71-54 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 62-71 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-11 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 69-94 | 12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-09 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 67-80 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 77-66 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 76-55 | 26 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 73-91 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 63-70 | 13 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Hampton Pirates | W | 67-58 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | +2.6 |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 73-84 | 22 | 2-8 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 83-69 | 31 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | +24.1 |
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 104-60 | 21 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Penn State Wilkes-Ba | W | 96-41 | 19 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |