Eliza Joynes
Team: Loyola Marymount Lions
Position: C
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 75.0% | - | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 5 games, 20.8 minutes, 51.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.88 | 4539 | 20 | 51 | -28 | -5.6 | -53.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.88 (#4539) | SE 4.18 | Poss 51 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.88 (#4539) | Off -2.97 | Def -1.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -54.69 (#2887) | PM/G -5.6 | PM/40 -53.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Western New Mexico Mustangs | 2 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Western New Mexico Mustangs | 3 | 15.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 23.1% | 40.0% | - | 30.8 | 30.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Western New Mexico Mustangs | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 40.0% | - | - | 40.0 | 40.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Loyola Marymount Lions | 6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 75.0% | - | 0.0% | 61.5 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-10 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 51-79 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 37-77 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 48-80 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 63-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | Hawaiʻi Pacific Sea | W | 66-52 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 52-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |