Joe Anderson
Team: Furman Paladins
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 31.4% | 32.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 18 games, 200.5 minutes, 764.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.48 | 3069 | 200 | 764 | +56 | +3.1 | +11.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.48 (#3069) | SE 2.98 | Poss 764 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.48 (#3069) | Off -0.66 | Def -0.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.33 (#1005) | PM/G +3.1 | PM/40 +11.2 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Lipscomb Bisons | 35 | 32.3 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 9.4 | 11.3 | 46.6% | 39.8% | 81.1% | 60.8 | 58.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Lipscomb Bisons | 32 | 30.9 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 10.0 | 49.8% | 40.0% | 76.0% | 59.0 | 57.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 19 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 31.4% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 43.2 | 42.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 27 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 45.1% | 45.6% | 20.0% | 61.9 | 62.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-08 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 94-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 96-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 80-88 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 84-66 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 70-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 97-72 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 67-79 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 85-62 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Anderson (SC) Trojan | W | 106-79 | 18 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 72-70 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 82-85 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 88-76 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-29 | @ | App State Mountainee | W | 65-61 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Tusculum Pioneers | W | 102-74 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | W | 79-60 | 12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 77-82 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 68-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 89-74 | 16 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | North Greenville Tra | W | 91-55 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |