Truth Harris
Team: La Salle
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 23.9 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 30.7% | 27.5% | 90.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 477.9 minutes, 1664.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.95 | 4203 | 477 | 1664 | -177 | -8.4 | -14.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.95 (#4203) | SE 2.50 | Poss 1664 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.95 (#4203) | Off -1.18 | Def -1.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -10.64 (#4205) | PM/G -8.4 | PM/40 -14.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -0.012 (#1255) | Vec (+2.57, +2.27) | Norm 3.43 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.89 (#5526) | Pts For -0.89 | Prevent -2.00 | Net -2.89 | Min 510 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.00 (#6160) | Pts For -0.89 | Prevent -2.00 | Net -2.89 | Min 510 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -2.89 (#6238) | Pts For -0.89 | Prevent -2.00 | Net -2.89 | Min 510 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.07 (#2547) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.65 | Min 510 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.72 (#5908) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.65 | Min 510 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.94 (#417) | OReb For +0.94 | Prevent -0.51 | Net +0.42 | Min 510 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.51 (#5386) | OReb For +0.94 | Prevent -0.51 | Net +0.42 | Min 510 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.42 (#683) | OReb For +0.94 | Prevent -0.51 | Net +0.42 | Min 510 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.83 (#1766) | DReb For +0.83 | Prevent -1.92 | Net -1.09 | Min 510 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.92 (#6029) | DReb For +0.83 | Prevent -1.92 | Net -1.09 | Min 510 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -1.09 (#6201) | DReb For +0.83 | Prevent -1.92 | Net -1.09 | Min 510 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.65 (#5469) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -0.65 | Min 510 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.68 (#6184) | Ast For -0.68 | Prevent -0.81 | Net -1.50 | Min 510 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.81 (#6167) | Ast For -0.68 | Prevent -0.81 | Net -1.50 | Min 510 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.50 (#6310) | Ast For -0.68 | Prevent -0.81 | Net -1.50 | Min 510 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.48 (#6083) | 3PM For -0.48 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.82 | Min 510 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.34 (#5924) | 3PM For -0.48 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.82 | Min 510 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.82 (#6237) | 3PM For -0.48 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.82 | Min 510 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.08 (#1988) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -0.41 | Min 510 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.50 (#6181) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -0.41 | Min 510 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.41 (#5722) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -0.41 | Min 510 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.01 (#3359) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.16 | Min 510 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.15 (#1359) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.16 | Min 510 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.16 (#1721) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.16 | Min 510 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
46/150 FG (30.7%), 122 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 64.5 | -7.4 | 4.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 45.2 | -11.9 | 14.0 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.6 | +3.4 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 38.6 | -5.3 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 37.4 | +2.6 | 3.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 36.5 | +4.7 | 11.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 28 | 21.4 | 34.1 | -12.7 | 18.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 7 | 24 | 29.2 | 32.8 | -3.6 | 16.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 10 | 35 | 28.6 | 33.6 | -5.0 | 23.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | La Salle | 23 | 23.9 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 30.7% | 27.5% | 90.3% | 45.8 | 40.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Radford | 33 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 6.1 | 39.4% | 43.8% | 80.9% | 56.9 | 48.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Radford | 29 | 16.9 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 48.3% | 35.7% | 67.9% | 59.7 | 54.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 80-99 | 32 | 3-13 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1.0 | -11.8 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 76-88 | 37 | 4-16 | 2-11 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 87-84 | 26 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 64-71 | 31 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-24 | vs | George Washington Re | L | 77-104 | 31 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | -24.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 59-46 | 36 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | +12.1 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 61-62 | 25 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | +12.0 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 68-77 | 26 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 58-82 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | -5.8 |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 61-71 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -10.7 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 58-64 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 67-64 | 23 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 78-74 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | -10.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 53-74 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | -7.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 72-84 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | -7.4 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 79-72 | 31 | 6-7 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21.0 | +6.7 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 55-77 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | -8.9 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 75-80 | 23 | 0-9 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9.0 | -4.8 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 50-102 | 23 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5.0 | -30.7 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 72-84 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -13.2 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 60-70 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | -8.2 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 69-64 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | -0.8 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 87-59 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +6.7 |