Pierce Spencer
Team: UTSA
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 23.8 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 38.5% | 27.1% | 59.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 18 games, 539.7 minutes, 1949.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.57 | 3188 | 41 | 129 | -25 | -1.4 | -1.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.57 (#3188) | SE 3.84 | Poss 129 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.57 (#3188) | Off -1.97 | Def +0.40 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.01 (#3165) | Pts For -1.01 | Prevent +0.88 | Net -0.13 | Min 50 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.88 (#2464) | Pts For -1.01 | Prevent +0.88 | Net -0.13 | Min 50 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -0.13 (#2982) | Pts For -1.01 | Prevent +0.88 | Net -0.13 | Min 50 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.06 (#2531) | OReb% +0.06 | DReb% -0.03 | Min 50 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.03 (#2914) | OReb% +0.06 | DReb% -0.03 | Min 50 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.64 (#3068) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.04 | Min 50 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.68 (#1931) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.04 | Min 50 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.04 (#2739) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.04 | Min 50 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.02 (#2248) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.25 | Min 50 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.22 (#2144) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.25 | Min 50 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.25 (#2243) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.25 | Min 50 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.26 (#1959) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.32 | Min 50 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.06 (#2571) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.32 | Min 50 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.32 (#2218) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.32 | Min 50 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.45 (#1955) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.40 | Min 50 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.05 (#2316) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.40 | Min 50 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.40 (#2052) | TOV For +0.45 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +0.40 | Min 50 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
5/14 FG (35.7%), 10 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 45.2 | -11.9 | 42.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 7.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 7.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UTSA | 4 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42.1 | 35.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Nicholls | 21 | 29.0 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 7.3 | 39.1% | 30.3% | 61.3% | 47.5 | 45.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Nicholls | 25 | 30.1 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 14.5 | 37.7% | 22.2% | 52.9% | 143.2 | 42.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Nicholls | 22 | 13.9 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.5 | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 760.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 4 of 72 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 84-79 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +7.9 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 69-80 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 60-77 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | -10.6 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | College of Biblical | W | 97-30 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |