C. Wright
Team: Holy Cross Crusaders
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 43.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 308.7 minutes, 902.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.15 | 343 | 308 | 902 | +95 | +3.2 | +12.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.15 (#343) | SE 2.67 | Poss 903 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.15 (#343) | Off +1.37 | Def +1.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.53 (#752) | PM/G +3.2 | PM/40 +12.3 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
4/11 FG (36.4%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 63.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 32 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 43.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.6 | 43.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 30 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 44.4% | - | 50.0% | 45.9 | 44.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Memphis Tigers | 6 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 58.1 | 58.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Memphis Tigers | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-23 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 65-91 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 72-45 | 18 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-17 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 61-55 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 72-54 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 61-56 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 77-69 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 63-66 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 79-86 | 21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 71-63 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 58-47 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 43-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | American University | L | 68-74 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 47-60 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-29 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 61-50 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 60-70 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | American University | W | 59-48 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 71-51 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 80-57 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 75-54 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 69-54 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 69-54 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 55-43 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 65-41 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 63-66 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | vs | Connecticut College | W | 80-39 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 44-46 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 59-32 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 53-63 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 55-68 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 51-41 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 62-54 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 61-66 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |