Klemen Vuga
Team: Monmouth
Position: F
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 14 games, 88.8 minutes, 330.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.88 | 2485 | 88 | 330 | +9 | +0.6 | +4.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.88 (#2485) | SE 3.52 | Poss 331 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.88 (#2485) | Off +0.17 | Def -1.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.72 (#1561) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +4.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | 30 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 44.8% | 4.8% | 61.9% | 48.4 | 45.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Monmouth | 33 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 35.5% | 0.0% | 65.7% | 42.1 | 35.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Monmouth | 32 | 25.6 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 7.6 | 47.1% | 22.2% | 72.0% | 52.0 | 47.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Monmouth | 12 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 62.1 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Monmouth | 14 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 70.0% | 59.1 | 45.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 65-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 65-88 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 74-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 70-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-15 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 92-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 72-62 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 80-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-04 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 62-76 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 77-78 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-28 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 97-69 | 17 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 84-66 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 76-78 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 78-76 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 88-96 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |