K. Jr.
Team: UT Martin Skyhawks
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 38.5% | 18.2% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 6 games, 78.1 minutes, 317.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.31 | 867 | 78 | 317 | +33 | +5.5 | +16.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.31 (#867) | SE 3.63 | Poss 318 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.31 (#867) | Off +0.62 | Def +0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.39 (#1258) | PM/G +5.5 | PM/40 +16.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Morehead State | 30 | 28.7 | 12.3 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 45.4% | 41.2% | 59.2% | 51.1 | 48.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UT Martin Skyhawks | 7 | 13.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 38.5% | 18.2% | 70.0% | 48.1 | 41.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Murray State | 29 | 25.9 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 41.1% | 23.5% | 64.5% | 48.4 | 45.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Tennessee Tech Golden | 32 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 7.7 | 7.4 | 45.9% | 38.3% | 60.3% | 59.4 | 52.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Tennessee Tech Golden | 2 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | -2.0 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.3 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 62-59 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 64-73 | 6 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 72-79 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 81-73 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-28 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | W | 91-75 | 23 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | William Woods Owls | W | 78-75 | 13 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 91-98 | 20 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 6-9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10.0 | - |