Dylan Branson
Team: Southeast Missouri State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 42.9% | 32.8% | 74.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 7 games, 144.6 minutes, 482.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.47 | 4957 | 144 | 482 | -72 | -10.3 | -19.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -6.47 (#4957) | SE 3.29 | Poss 483 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -6.47 (#4957) | Off -3.46 | Def -3.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -14.91 (#3791) | PM/G -10.3 | PM/40 -19.9 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
7/16 FG (43.8%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 18.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Bellarmine | 11 | 22.4 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 42.3% | 30.4% | 84.8% | 55.5 | 47.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Southeast Missouri State | 9 | 20.9 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 40.3 | 33.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Southeast Missouri State | 32 | 24.5 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 7.7 | 45.5% | 34.2% | 70.7% | 56.9 | 53.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Southeast Missouri State | 31 | 17.7 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 36.0% | 27.0% | 64.5% | 49.6 | 42.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Southeast Missouri State | 27 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 53.1% | 53.8% | 90.0% | 76.8 | 67.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 11 of 110 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 82-86 | 32 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Brescia Bearcats | W | 94-66 | 25 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 74-86 | 26 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 70-86 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 101-60 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 80-68 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 68-100 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 62-83 | 19 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 69-71 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 71-76 | 17 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 65-84 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | - |