Nate Lacewell
Team: Texas State
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 54.5% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 12 games, 57.6 minutes, 187.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.41 | 2980 | 57 | 187 | +11 | +0.9 | +7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.41 (#2980) | SE 3.93 | Poss 187 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.41 (#2980) | Off -0.60 | Def -0.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.87 (#1755) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +7.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.95 (#1835) | Pts For +3.95 | Prevent +2.41 | Net +6.36 | Min 49 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.41 (#2581) | Pts For +3.95 | Prevent +2.41 | Net +6.36 | Min 49 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +6.36 (#1962) | Pts For +3.95 | Prevent +2.41 | Net +6.36 | Min 49 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.70 (#1835) | Reb For +1.70 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +2.80 | Min 49 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.10 (#2524) | Reb For +1.70 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +2.80 | Min 49 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#1580) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 49 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#2467) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 49 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2250) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 49 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#1632) | DReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.00 | Min 49 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#2420) | DReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.00 | Min 49 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#1920) | DReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.00 | Min 49 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +2.80 (#2107) | Reb For +1.70 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +2.80 | Min 49 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.46 (#1902) | Ast For +0.46 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.44 | Min 49 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.03 (#2721) | Ast For +0.46 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.44 | Min 49 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.44 (#2514) | Ast For +0.46 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.44 | Min 49 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#1980) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 49 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#2373) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 49 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.01 (#2505) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 49 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.53 (#1778) | Stocks For +0.53 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.77 | Min 49 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.24 (#2601) | Stocks For +0.53 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.77 | Min 49 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.77 (#2211) | Stocks For +0.53 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.77 | Min 49 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.88 (#2430) | TOV For -0.88 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -1.34 | Min 49 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.46 (#1676) | TOV For -0.88 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -1.34 | Min 49 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.34 (#2084) | TOV For -0.88 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -1.34 | Min 49 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Morehouse College Tigers | 1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 102.5 | 100.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Morehouse College Tigers | 2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 60.8 | 75.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas State | 11 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 54.5% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 70.5 | 72.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Vanderbilt | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | LSU | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - | - | 100.0% | 113.6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | San JosΓ© State | 2 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 53.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-29 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 58-53 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 69-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 80-56 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 63-78 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 47-80 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Paul Quinn Tigers | W | 75-36 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 67-47 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Southwestern U Pirat | W | 101-54 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 58-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 80-69 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | LeTourneau Yellow Ja | W | 92-47 | 11 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 85-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 79-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 84-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |