Even Brauns
Team: Iowa
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 18 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 18 games, 60.8 minutes, 206.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.32 | 1452 | 60 | 206 | +11 | +0.6 | +7.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.32 (#1452) | SE 3.75 | Poss 207 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.32 (#1452) | Off +0.43 | Def -0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.32 (#1659) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +7.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 18 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Iowa | 26 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 76.7% | - | 59.3% | 74.7 | 76.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Iowa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Belmont | 31 | 21.2 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 9.7 | 58.3% | 0.0% | 68.9% | 61.3 | 58.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Belmont | 19 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 50.0% | - | 33.3% | 85.4 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Belmont | 1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 66.7% | - | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 18 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-20 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 78-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 88-86 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 79-89 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 88-78 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 67-69 | 7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 70-84 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 86-77 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 94-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 86-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 72-83 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 103-74 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 103-81 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 88-52 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 80-90 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 65-90 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-04 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 68-87 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 103-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 98-67 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |