Tai'reon Joseph
Team: Radford
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 17.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 33.9% | 30.1% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 25 games, 416.7 minutes, 1298.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.01 | 4656 | 416 | 1298 | -91 | -3.6 | -8.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.01 (#4656) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1299 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.01 (#4656) | Off -2.45 | Def -1.56 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -7.01 (#3993) | PM/G -3.6 | PM/40 -8.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +16.35 (#539) | Pts For +16.35 | Prevent +19.75 | Net +36.11 | Min 462 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +19.75 (#937) | Pts For +16.35 | Prevent +19.75 | Net +36.11 | Min 462 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +36.11 (#159) | Pts For +16.35 | Prevent +19.75 | Net +36.11 | Min 462 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +10.70 (#771) | Reb For +10.70 | Prevent +11.67 | Net +22.37 | Min 462 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +11.67 (#765) | Reb For +10.70 | Prevent +11.67 | Net +22.37 | Min 462 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.21 (#3030) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.04 | Min 462 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.17 (#1248) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.04 | Min 462 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.04 (#2798) | OReb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.04 | Min 462 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.48 (#2921) | DReb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.03 | Min 462 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.45 (#1209) | DReb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.03 | Min 462 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.03 (#2360) | DReb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.03 | Min 462 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +22.37 (#469) | Reb For +10.70 | Prevent +11.67 | Net +22.37 | Min 462 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.47 (#1475) | Ast For +1.47 | Prevent +4.43 | Net +5.90 | Min 462 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +4.43 (#942) | Ast For +1.47 | Prevent +4.43 | Net +5.90 | Min 462 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +5.90 (#936) | Ast For +1.47 | Prevent +4.43 | Net +5.90 | Min 462 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.17 (#3037) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 462 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#1148) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 462 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.01 (#2379) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 462 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.62 (#1177) | Stocks For +1.62 | Prevent +3.41 | Net +5.03 | Min 462 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.41 (#855) | Stocks For +1.62 | Prevent +3.41 | Net +5.03 | Min 462 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +5.03 (#817) | Stocks For +1.62 | Prevent +3.41 | Net +5.03 | Min 462 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -6.33 (#3825) | TOV For -6.33 | Prevent -2.77 | Net -9.11 | Min 462 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.77 (#2869) | TOV For -6.33 | Prevent -2.77 | Net -9.11 | Min 462 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -9.11 (#3685) | TOV For -6.33 | Prevent -2.77 | Net -9.11 | Min 462 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Prairie View A&M | 30 | 28.9 | 17.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 41.5% | 31.2% | 76.5% | 53.1 | 49.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UTSA Roadrunners | 19 | 23.6 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 39.5% | 26.8% | 70.3% | 49.9 | 46.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Southern Jaguars | 19 | 31.1 | 20.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 43.8% | 30.6% | 67.2% | 53.7 | 51.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Radford | 29 | 17.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 33.9% | 30.1% | 66.7% | 48.4 | 43.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 71-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 62-53 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 66-71 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 66-64 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 71-67 | 20 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Hampton Pirates | W | 60-54 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 48-58 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 70-78 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 64-52 | 29 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 42-61 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 58-63 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 74-78 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 54-51 | 10 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 58-70 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 75-83 | 16 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 72-73 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 82-77 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 54-74 | 17 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 58-67 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 70-79 | 30 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 51-67 | 24 | 4-10 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Kentucky Christian K | W | 79-70 | 19 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 88-75 | 18 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 67-54 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 33-47 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 64-81 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 39-65 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 52-73 | 17 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Emory & Henry Wasps | W | 84-72 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |