Zahree Harrison
Team: St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 18.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 32.7% | 11.8% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 15 games, 256.2 minutes, 871.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.41 | 4760 | 256 | 871 | -97 | -6.5 | -15.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.41 (#4760) | SE 3.10 | Poss 871 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.41 (#4760) | Off -2.21 | Def -2.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.13 (#3895) | PM/G -6.5 | PM/40 -15.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Coppin State | 25 | 17.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 22.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 30.9 | 23.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Coppin State | 8 | 24.4 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 36.7% | 22.2% | 67.9% | 50.8 | 40.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 7 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 32.7 | 33.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 27 | 21.1 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 33.0% | 9.5% | 64.3% | 40.6 | 34.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 16 | 18.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 32.7% | 11.8% | 66.7% | 42.0 | 34.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-25 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 65-72 | 40 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-21 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 68-70 | 35 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 52-67 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-12 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 80-66 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 67-70 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-22 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 70-82 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 76-58 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-15 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 63-72 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 89-82 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-08 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 58-71 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 75-78 | 17 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 57-75 | 26 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 62-78 | 33 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-12-01 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 51-76 | 31 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-11-28 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 65-80 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 80-70 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |