Ryan Myers
Team: Iona
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 36.1% | 38.0% | 64.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 30 games, 448.6 minutes, 1545.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.97 | 2550 | 448 | 1544 | +54 | +1.8 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.97 (#2550) | SE 2.51 | Poss 1545 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.97 (#2550) | Off -0.82 | Def -0.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +3.50 (#1050) | PM/G +1.8 | PM/40 +4.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +13.07 (#923) | Pts For +13.07 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +33.07 | Min 229 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#752) | Pts For +13.07 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +33.07 | Min 229 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +33.07 (#341) | Pts For +13.07 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +33.07 | Min 229 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +5.77 (#1226) | Reb For +5.77 | Prevent +9.69 | Net +15.46 | Min 229 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +9.69 (#965) | Reb For +5.77 | Prevent +9.69 | Net +15.46 | Min 229 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#1483) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.03 | Min 229 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#2693) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.03 | Min 229 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.03 (#2648) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.03 | Min 229 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.11 (#1276) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.12 | Min 229 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#2523) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.12 | Min 229 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.12 (#725) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.12 | Min 229 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +15.46 (#863) | Reb For +5.77 | Prevent +9.69 | Net +15.46 | Min 229 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.37 (#940) | Ast For +3.37 | Prevent +4.88 | Net +8.26 | Min 229 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +4.88 (#836) | Ast For +3.37 | Prevent +4.88 | Net +8.26 | Min 229 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +8.26 (#619) | Ast For +3.37 | Prevent +4.88 | Net +8.26 | Min 229 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1332) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.11 | Min 229 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.04 (#2026) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.11 | Min 229 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.11 (#1063) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.11 | Min 229 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +3.71 (#561) | Stocks For +3.71 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +6.69 | Min 229 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.98 (#1001) | Stocks For +3.71 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +6.69 | Min 229 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +6.69 (#575) | Stocks For +3.71 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +6.69 | Min 229 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.74 (#3206) | TOV For -2.74 | Prevent -3.70 | Net -6.44 | Min 229 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -3.70 (#3192) | TOV For -2.74 | Prevent -3.70 | Net -6.44 | Min 229 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -6.44 (#3372) | TOV For -2.74 | Prevent -3.70 | Net -6.44 | Min 229 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
10/39 FG (25.6%), 20 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 56.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 10.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 7.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 32 | 22.5 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 39.5% | 41.1% | 91.4% | 58.3 | 53.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Western Illinois | 29 | 32.4 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 36.9% | 34.8% | 70.7% | 49.3 | 47.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Western Illinois | 32 | 30.2 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 38.4% | 40.0% | 81.3% | 54.3 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Iona | 29 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 36.1% | 38.0% | 64.5% | 48.6 | 46.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Iona | 12 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 36.1% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 88.0 | 45.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Coppin State | 1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 1 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 74-79 | 18 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 70-71 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 79-61 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 72-74 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-61 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-65 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-61 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 70-62 | 17 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 64-70 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 71-80 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-62 | 27 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 85-77 | 23 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 74-57 | 16 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 86-85 | 22 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 78-55 | 20 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 88-76 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-68 | 12 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 69-66 | 27 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 83-72 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 91-77 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 80-54 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 78-71 | 28 | 3-12 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 83-96 | 21 | 5-9 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-25 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 72-68 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | North Alabama Lions | W | 81-65 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 54-50 | 26 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 82-74 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 90-87 | 26 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 65-53 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |