Andrew Welage
Team: Wright State Raiders
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 11 games, 81.6 minutes, 291.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.72 | 736 | 81 | 290 | +51 | +4.6 | +25.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.72 (#736) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.72 (#736) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +17.47 (#862) | PM/G +4.6 | PM/40 +25.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -5.325 (#3841) | Vec (-0.04, +1.58) | Norm 1.58 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.6% | 34.2% | 77.8% | 53.1 | 51.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | 26 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 50.5% | 45.2% | 80.0% | 67.6 | 65.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | 33 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 52.0% | 47.7% | 85.4% | 66.1 | 62.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | 33 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 44.0% | 34.4% | 75.0% | 60.7 | 54.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | 2 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 29.1 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-05 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 72-47 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 90-51 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | - |