Jahmyl Telfort
Team: Northeastern
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jahmyl Telfort. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | LA Clippers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | San Diego Clippers | NBA Stats | 36 | 35.9 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 2.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Butler | ESPN | 33 | 35.2 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 3.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Butler | ESPN | 33 | 34.8 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 3.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Northeastern | ESPN | 30 | 33.9 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 2.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northeastern | ESPN | 28 | 32.6 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northeastern | ESPN | 18 | 28.7 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 32.6 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 41.0% | 25.3% | 66.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 30 games, 957.6 minutes, 3050.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.40 | 4496 | 957 | 3050 | -121 | -4.0 | -5.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.40 (#4496) | SE 2.60 | Poss 3051 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.40 (#4496) | Off -1.29 | Def -2.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.97 (#4210) | PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -5.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 2.658 (#2517) | Vec (-1.78, -2.04) | Norm 2.71 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
14/40 FG (35.0%), 28 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 26 | 38.5 | 65.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Butler | 33 | 35.2 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 11.5 | 11.8 | 47.1% | 36.1% | 77.1% | 58.4 | 52.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Butler | 33 | 34.8 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 12.1 | 9.6 | 43.5% | 32.7% | 84.6% | 52.4 | 48.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 30 | 33.9 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 13.0 | 9.1 | 45.0% | 32.1% | 79.8% | 55.4 | 50.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 28 | 32.6 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 41.0% | 25.3% | 66.1% | 49.3 | 45.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 18 | 28.7 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 7.7 | 8.3 | 41.7% | 43.4% | 79.5% | 67.3 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-06 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 61-68 | 36 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 68-63 | 44 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 54-67 | 32 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 62-28 | 32 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-22 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 72-83 | 35 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 51-67 | 35 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 61-74 | 37 | 5-14 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 58-53 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 71-76 | 33 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 63-81 | 37 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 62-67 | 40 | 7-15 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 68-74 | 35 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 76-82 | 41 | 6-15 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 68-76 | 34 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 66-89 | 30 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 67-70 | 35 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-31 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 70-71 | 39 | 8-16 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 62-79 | 30 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 4-6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 69-79 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 82-76 | 13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 74-69 | 34 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 57-77 | 33 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 61-71 | 37 | 7-19 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 59-47 | 35 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 71-55 | 27 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 49-48 | 25 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | L | 64-83 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 58-65 | 34 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 3-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |