Jace Roquemore
Team: Vermont
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 50.6% | 36.0% | 56.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 418.1 minutes, 1317.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.98 | 2611 | 418 | 1317 | +74 | +2.6 | +7.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.98 (#2611) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1317 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.98 (#2611) | Off -0.42 | Def -0.56 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.62 (#765) | PM/G +2.6 | PM/40 +7.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Vermont | 27 | 22.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 37.6% | 28.8% | 80.0% | 52.7 | 47.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Vermont | 29 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 50.6% | 36.0% | 56.0% | 57.2 | 56.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 30 | 33.4 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 46.1% | 43.3% | 73.5% | 57.2 | 54.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 27 | 31.5 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 39.1% | 27.3% | 81.8% | 50.2 | 44.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 2 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.5 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-22 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 47-64 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 66-61 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-12 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 66-59 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 75-72 | 15 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 68-64 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 74-62 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 65-48 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 68-57 | 20 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 70-54 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 72-70 | 27 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 61-63 | 26 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 62-49 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 81-59 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 67-57 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 72-65 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 82-62 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 76-55 | 27 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 1-4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 77-72 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 65-58 | 22 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 71-70 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 69-70 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Toledo Rockets | W | 86-60 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 51-73 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 73-71 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 64-53 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 70-79 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Vermont State - John | W | 106-57 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Plattsburgh St Cardi | W | 92-41 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 67-55 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |