J. Kosakowski
Team: UC San Diego
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 40.1% | 38.9% | 82.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 27 games, 604.8 minutes, 2030.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.11 | 1631 | 604 | 2030 | -72 | -2.7 | -4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.11 (#1631) | SE 2.30 | Poss 2030 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.11 (#1631) | Off +0.08 | Def +0.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.55 (#3879) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -4.8 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
1/8 FG (12.5%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Hawai'i Hilo Vulcans | 1 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 29 | 22.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 30.9% | 31.0% | 75.0% | 46.1 | 45.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 28 | 17.4 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 49.4% | 47.3% | 84.2% | 72.5 | 71.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UC San Diego | 8 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 55.6% | 60.0% | - | 116.7 | 72.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 66 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 66 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 66-82 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |