Pavlo Dziuba
Team: High Point Panthers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | +0.2 | +2 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.04 | 3262 | 32 | 112 | +2 | +0.2 | +2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -0.04 (#3262) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.04 (#3262) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.04 (#3262) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +2.00 (#2045) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +2.5 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.76 (#2045) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +2.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 3.573 (#2154) | Vec (+0.86, +0.05) | Norm 0.86 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington Eagles | 10 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 39.6 | 38.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | High Point Panthers | 24 | 9.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 56.2 | 57.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Maryland Terrapins | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Maryland Terrapins | 7 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Arizona State Sun Devils | 3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 56.8 | 0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 87-110 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 67-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 64-83 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 76-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 69-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | George Washington Co | W | 71-64 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 83-69 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |