Quentin Hodge
Team: South Carolina Upstate
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 41.9% | 35.0% | 76.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 10 games, 110.7 minutes, 407.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.06 | 4671 | 110 | 407 | -37 | -3.7 | -13.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.06 (#4671) | SE 3.32 | Poss 407 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.06 (#4671) | Off -2.05 | Def -2.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -9.08 (#3312) | PM/G -3.7 | PM/40 -13.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.80 (#1947) | Pts For +2.80 | Prevent +7.72 | Net +10.51 | Min 105 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +7.72 (#1970) | Pts For +2.80 | Prevent +7.72 | Net +10.51 | Min 105 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +10.51 (#1676) | Pts For +2.80 | Prevent +7.72 | Net +10.51 | Min 105 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.41 (#1891) | Reb For +1.41 | Prevent +3.50 | Net +4.91 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +3.50 (#1954) | Reb For +1.41 | Prevent +3.50 | Net +4.91 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.13 (#916) | OReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.11 (#3070) | OReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 105 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1355) | OReb For +0.13 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.02 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.15 (#1200) | DReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#2782) | DReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 105 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.05 (#1037) | DReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 105 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +4.91 (#1809) | Reb For +1.41 | Prevent +3.50 | Net +4.91 | Min 105 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.37 (#1956) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +1.36 | Min 105 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.00 (#2210) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +1.36 | Min 105 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.36 (#2087) | Ast For +0.37 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +1.36 | Min 105 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#1581) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 105 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.05 (#2798) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 105 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2640) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 105 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.42 (#1859) | Stocks For +0.42 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +1.26 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.85 (#2116) | Stocks For +0.42 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +1.26 | Min 105 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.26 (#1950) | Stocks For +0.42 | Prevent +0.85 | Net +1.26 | Min 105 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.15 (#2013) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.67 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.52 (#1717) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.67 | Min 105 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.67 (#1806) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.52 | Net -0.67 | Min 105 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
2/6 FG (33.3%), 4 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Carolina Upstate | 11 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 41.9% | 35.0% | 76.2% | 56.5 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 82-72 | 19 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 77-82 | 26 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Converse Valkyries | W | 78-38 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 52-96 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 53-79 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 73-78 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 77-87 | 19 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 82-78 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 43-56 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 96-43 | 20 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 64-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 78-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |