Khristian Lander
Team: Western Kentucky
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 41.0% | 34.0% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
29/79 FG (36.7%), 67 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 21.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 26.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 8.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 13.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 15.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 28 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 41.0% | 34.0% | 80.0% | 53.1 | 49.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 26 | 23.1 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 40.6% | 35.0% | 75.0% | 52.7 | 49.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 33 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 30.7% | 38.5% | 57.9% | 43.3 | 41.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Indiana | 10 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 44.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.4 | 48.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Indiana | 9 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 20.7% | 21.1% | - | 27.6 | 27.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-11 | vs | Florida Internationa | L | 61-64 | 24 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 61-90 | 28 | 7-19 | 2-11 | 2-4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 76-67 | 28 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 6-7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 47-65 | 29 | 2-12 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | UTEP Miners | W | 80-73 | 25 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 62-78 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 77-87 | 30 | 8-15 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Jacksonville State G | L | 83-85 | 34 | 9-13 | 6-9 | 6-6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | L | 69-76 | 28 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 101-69 | 28 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 78-74 | 32 | 11-15 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 75-66 | 31 | 5-12 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 67-77 | 23 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 57-71 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 85-69 | 24 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 67-73 | 25 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Florida Internationa | L | 66-85 | 16 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 71-70 | 28 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 81-76 | 37 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 84-60 | 25 | 7-12 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 79-65 | 28 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 90-82 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 7-9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 68-87 | 23 | 1-12 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 79-62 | 20 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 66-61 | 18 | 0-7 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Campbellsville Tiger | W | 104-76 | 23 | 9-13 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 72-74 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 84-91 | 24 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |