Teiano Hardee
Team: Sacramento State
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 34.5% | 40.0% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 9 games, 33.8 minutes, 125.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.84 | 1133 | 33 | 125 | +12 | +1.3 | +14.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.84 (#1133) | SE 3.94 | Poss 125 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.84 (#1133) | Off -0.07 | Def +0.91 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.59 (#1827) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +14.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 9 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 14.3% | 20.0% | - | 21.4 | 21.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 22 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 37.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 71.1 | 44.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 10 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 9 of 41 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 54-70 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 55-77 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | vs | Stanislaus State War | W | 72-51 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 76-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 65-72 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 87-91 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 61-74 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 65-55 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 50-76 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |