Jyare Davis
Team: Delaware Blue Hens
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2021-2022
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 19.8 | 9.7 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 60.4% | 10.0% | 66.2% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +6.79 (#1561) | Pts For +6.79 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +6.94 | Min 587 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.15 (#2792) | Pts For +6.79 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +6.94 | Min 587 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +6.94 (#1919) | Pts For +6.79 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +6.94 | Min 587 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +5.33 (#1272) | Reb For +5.33 | Prevent -5.06 | Net +0.27 | Min 587 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -5.06 (#3179) | Reb For +5.33 | Prevent -5.06 | Net +0.27 | Min 587 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#2012) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 587 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.13 (#3141) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 587 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.19 (#3798) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.19 | Min 587 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.13 (#1959) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.10 | Min 587 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.23 (#1724) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.10 | Min 587 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.10 (#793) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.10 | Min 587 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.27 (#2563) | Reb For +5.33 | Prevent -5.06 | Net +0.27 | Min 587 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +3.89 (#829) | Ast For +3.89 | Prevent -5.02 | Net -1.13 | Min 587 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -5.02 (#3489) | Ast For +3.89 | Prevent -5.02 | Net -1.13 | Min 587 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -1.13 (#2946) | Ast For +3.89 | Prevent -5.02 | Net -1.13 | Min 587 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.39 (#3649) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.25 | Min 587 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.14 (#1276) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.25 | Min 587 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.25 (#3727) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.25 | Min 587 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +3.51 (#600) | Stocks For +3.51 | Prevent -0.57 | Net +2.93 | Min 587 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.57 (#2975) | Stocks For +3.51 | Prevent -0.57 | Net +2.93 | Min 587 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +2.93 (#1320) | Stocks For +3.51 | Prevent -0.57 | Net +2.93 | Min 587 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.87 (#2420) | TOV For -0.87 | Prevent +2.52 | Net +1.65 | Min 587 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +2.52 (#996) | TOV For -0.87 | Prevent +2.52 | Net +1.65 | Min 587 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +1.65 (#1253) | TOV For -0.87 | Prevent +2.52 | Net +1.65 | Min 587 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
16/27 FG (59.3%), 32 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 25.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 51.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 7.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.7 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 33 | 24.7 | 9.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 8.5 | 52.8% | 43.2% | 63.1% | 58.5 | 56.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 32 | 33.3 | 17.1 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 13.4 | 13.3 | 46.6% | 25.6% | 81.4% | 55.0 | 49.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 31 | 33.5 | 15.3 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 13.5 | 9.4 | 46.8% | 26.2% | 65.7% | 50.8 | 48.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 31 | 19.8 | 9.7 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 60.4% | 10.0% | 66.2% | 66.5 | 60.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-80 | 31 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 59-55 | 36 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 69-56 | 23 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 66-56 | 29 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-28 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 57-69 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 62-69 | 31 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 96-99 | 25 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 73-69 | 27 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 71-62 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 81-60 | 30 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 66-80 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 74-61 | 24 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 68-76 | 25 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | James Madison Dukes | W | 85-69 | 31 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 62-69 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 80-77 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 84-74 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 82-76 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 77-82 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 81-77 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 68-58 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 70-60 | 23 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | @ | Delaware State Horne | W | 59-48 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 75-67 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 74-75 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 73-81 | 13 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 81-71 | 14 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | @ | App State Mountainee | W | 75-68 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 85-82 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 83-63 | 14 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 71-93 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |