Femi Odukale
Team: Seton Hall
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 27.7 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 43.5% | 28.9% | 51.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 32 games, 876.4 minutes, 2750.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.46 | 782 | 876 | 2750 | +78 | +2.4 | +3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.46 (#782) | SE 2.48 | Poss 2751 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.46 (#782) | Off +0.69 | Def +0.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.84 (#788) | PM/G +2.4 | PM/40 +3.6 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
11/25 FG (44.0%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 60.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 12.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 32 | 29.5 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 42.8% | 28.3% | 51.7% | 47.5 | 46.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | New Mexico State | 26 | 28.7 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 43.2% | 31.0% | 49.6% | 48.2 | 46.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 32 | 27.7 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 43.5% | 28.9% | 51.5% | 49.0 | 46.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 28 | 32.3 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 14.7 | 35.4% | 36.4% | 61.3% | 245.0 | 39.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 4 | 24.5 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 9.5 | 64.3% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 70.8 | 69.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-14 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 64-65 | 38 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-03-08 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 65-66 | 34 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 82-58 | 36 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 23.0 | - |
| 2023-02-28 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 72-76 | 40 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-02-24 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 60-82 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 55-64 | 36 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-14 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 76-68 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 54-58 | 29 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 62-75 | 33 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 69-64 | 30 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 84-72 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 70-49 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 53-74 | 30 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | UConn Huskies | W | 67-66 | 34 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 71-67 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-01-10 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 66-51 | 32 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 76-51 | 26 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-03 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 61-83 | 27 | 7-11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 88-66 | 28 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-27 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 69-83 | 23 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 3-9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 70-73 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-14 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 66-49 | 8 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 45-43 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | Lincoln (PA) Lions | W | 82-55 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 65-91 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 55-60 | 29 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 64-77 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-24 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 70-69 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 82-44 | 21 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 67-83 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 80-44 | 18 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-09 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 79-52 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |