L. Kidd
Team: Virginia Tech Hokies
Position: C
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 10 games, 24.6 minutes, 83.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.41 | 1371 | 24 | 83 | +20 | +2.0 | +32.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.41 (#1371) | SE 4.22 | Poss 83 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.41 (#1371) | Off +0.35 | Def +0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +23.97 (#1544) | PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +32.5 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
2/2 FG (100.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Miami | 27 | 29.0 | 11.5 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 7.4 | 12.2 | 66.2% | - | 77.6% | 68.6 | 66.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 33 | 23.2 | 13.2 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 12.4 | 66.8% | - | 84.2% | 70.7 | 66.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 34 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 66.4% | - | 58.6% | 66.4 | 66.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 54.3 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Clemson | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 106.4 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-12 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | W | 82-67 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 72-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 75-43 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 74-47 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 86-49 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 93-60 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 72-43 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 85-55 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 65-39 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 82-47 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |