Moussa Cisse
Team: Memphis
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for M. Cisse. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 15 | 27.8 | 14.7 | 13.1 | 1.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Memphis | ESPN | 35 | 18.2 | 5.7 | 6.5 | 0.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Ole Miss | ESPN | 26 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 0.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | ESPN | 32 | 22.6 | 6.8 | 8.0 | 0.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | ESPN | 29 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 6.5 | 0.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Memphis | ESPN | 3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 50.0% | - | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Memphis | 35 | 18.2 | 5.7 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 10.3 | 54.8% | - | 48.8% | 55.0 | 54.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Ole Miss | 26 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 55.8% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 51.9 | 55.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 32 | 22.6 | 6.8 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 11.7 | 58.2% | - | 41.0% | 56.0 | 58.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 29 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 10.3 | 55.8% | - | 55.2% | 59.6 | 55.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Memphis | 3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 50.0% | - | 60.0% | 52.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-13 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 74-76 | 19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 70-62 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 64-67 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |