Mohamed Diallo
Team: Stony Brook
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 36.4% | 10.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 18 games, 141.5 minutes, 456.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.82 | 3374 | 141 | 456 | -7 | -0.4 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.82 (#3374) | SE 3.37 | Poss 456 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.82 (#3374) | Off -1.17 | Def -0.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.53 (#2464) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -2.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +8.89 (#1368) | Pts For +8.89 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +10.31 | Min 104 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.41 (#2680) | Pts For +8.89 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +10.31 | Min 104 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +10.31 (#1689) | Pts For +8.89 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +10.31 | Min 104 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +4.91 (#1334) | Reb For +4.91 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +5.29 | Min 104 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.38 (#2661) | Reb For +4.91 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +5.29 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#1992) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#2178) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2411) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#1958) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#2128) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2005) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.01 | Min 104 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +5.29 (#1759) | Reb For +4.91 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +5.29 | Min 104 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.89 (#1712) | Ast For +0.89 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.80 | Min 104 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.09 (#2755) | Ast For +0.89 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.80 | Min 104 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.80 (#2339) | Ast For +0.89 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.80 | Min 104 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#1903) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.04 | Min 104 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#2625) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.04 | Min 104 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.04 (#2786) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.04 | Min 104 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.24 (#2357) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.05 | Min 104 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.29 (#2558) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.05 | Min 104 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.05 (#2642) | Stocks For -0.24 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.05 | Min 104 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.31 (#2094) | TOV For -0.31 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.62 | Min 104 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.32 (#1595) | TOV For -0.31 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.62 | Min 104 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.62 (#1778) | TOV For -0.31 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.62 | Min 104 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 16 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 36.4% | 10.0% | - | 37.9 | 37.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 13 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 374.1 | 40.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Vermont | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-01 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 87-68 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 66-50 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 50-67 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 70-74 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 88-82 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 84-95 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 85-74 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 65-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 65-98 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | Farmingdale State Ra | W | 87-57 | 13 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 87-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 86-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 49-78 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | American University | W | 80-57 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 75-72 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 59-88 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |