Josh Smith
Team: Stetson
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 8.0 | 47.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.53 (#716) | Pts For -0.53 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.07 | Min 75 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.60 (#934) | Pts For -0.53 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.07 | Min 75 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.07 (#861) | Pts For -0.53 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.07 | Min 75 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.30 (#904) | Reb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.02 | Min 75 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.28 (#936) | Reb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.02 | Min 75 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#706) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.06 | Min 75 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#813) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.06 | Min 75 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.06 (#658) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.06 | Min 75 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1036) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.08 | Min 75 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.07 (#1116) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.08 | Min 75 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.08 (#1136) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.08 | Min 75 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.02 (#1013) | Reb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.02 | Min 75 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.13 (#932) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.13 | Min 75 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.00 (#1332) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.13 | Min 75 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.13 (#1247) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.00 | Net -0.13 | Min 75 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#343) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.10 | Min 75 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1031) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.10 | Min 75 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.10 (#459) | 3PM For +0.11 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.10 | Min 75 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.00 (#599) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 75 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.13 (#664) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 75 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.13 (#545) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.13 | Min 75 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.05 (#1006) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 75 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.04 (#591) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 75 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.01 (#768) | TOV For +0.05 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 75 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Liberty Flames | 33 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 62.6% | 43.8% | 77.0% | 69.9 | 65.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Stetson | 14 | 22.6 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 55.7% | 33.3% | 64.1% | 60.8 | 58.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Stetson | 31 | 21.2 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 9.7 | 57.5% | 25.5% | 78.9% | 63.6 | 60.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stetson | 20 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 44.3% | 32.5% | 77.4% | 54.0 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stetson | 4 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 8.0 | 47.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 62.4 | 57.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 64-77 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 91-75 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 73-68 | 27 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | vs | Emmanuel (MA) Lions | L | 61-64 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |