Kasen Jennings
Team: Appalachian State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 144 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 | 24.1 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 5.1 | 39.6% | 33.7% | 74.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 834.0 minutes, 2733.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.72 | 2867 | 830 | 2675 | +77 | +3.1 | +3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -2.87 (#3049) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.72 (#2867) | SE 1.95 | Poss 2675 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.72 (#2867) | Off -0.53 | Def -0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.82 (#1324) | PM/G +3.1 | PM/40 +3.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -14.474 (#2111) | Vec (-2.01, +0.71) | Norm 2.14 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.08 (#2845) | Pts For -0.08 | Prevent +4.29 | Net +4.21 | Min 1045 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.29 (#1089) | Pts For -0.08 | Prevent +4.29 | Net +4.21 | Min 1045 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.21 (#1934) | Pts For -0.08 | Prevent +4.29 | Net +4.21 | Min 1045 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.97 (#645) | OReb% +3.97 | DReb% +3.90 | Min 1045 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.90 (#612) | OReb% +3.97 | DReb% +3.90 | Min 1045 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -3.04 (#4315) | Ast For -3.04 | Prevent +1.33 | Net -1.71 | Min 1045 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.33 (#1333) | Ast For -3.04 | Prevent +1.33 | Net -1.71 | Min 1045 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.71 (#3638) | Ast For -3.04 | Prevent +1.33 | Net -1.71 | Min 1045 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.02 (#2256) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.64 | Min 1045 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.66 (#3527) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.64 | Min 1045 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.64 (#3149) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.64 | Min 1045 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.99 (#4115) | Stocks For -1.99 | Prevent +4.25 | Net +2.26 | Min 1045 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +4.25 (#53) | Stocks For -1.99 | Prevent +4.25 | Net +2.26 | Min 1045 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.26 (#780) | Stocks For -1.99 | Prevent +4.25 | Net +2.26 | Min 1045 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.80 (#311) | TOV For +2.80 | Prevent -3.41 | Net -0.60 | Min 1045 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -3.41 (#4472) | TOV For +2.80 | Prevent -3.41 | Net -0.60 | Min 1045 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.60 (#3142) | TOV For +2.80 | Prevent -3.41 | Net -0.60 | Min 1045 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
164/412 FG (39.8%), 386 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 42 | 62 | 67.7 | 64.5 | +3.2 | 15.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 41 | 102 | 40.2 | 45.2 | -5.0 | 24.8 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 36.6 | -1.3 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 38.6 | +5.8 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 13 | 43 | 30.2 | 37.4 | -7.2 | 10.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 11 | 20 | 55.0 | 36.5 | +18.5 | 4.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 36.9 | +3.1 | 3.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 23 | 69 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 17 | 11.8 | 32.8 | -21.0 | 4.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 16 | 58 | 27.6 | 33.6 | -6.0 | 14.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 144 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Appalachian State | 32 | 32.7 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 12.9 | 8.3 | 39.7% | 32.2% | 76.9% | 51.7 | 46.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | South Florida | 31 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 36.6% | 32.1% | 72.4% | 49.9 | 45.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 33 | 23.8 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 41.0% | 37.8% | 79.1% | 56.4 | 52.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 29 | 17.7 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 43.1% | 37.3% | 72.7% | 56.5 | 53.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 20 | 19.6 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 38.0% | 27.7% | 57.1% | 46.2 | 44.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 144 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 145 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 73-86 | 37 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 4-7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4.0 | -19.4 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 57-60 | 37 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 89-74 | 37 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 6-9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8.0 | +11.2 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Marshall Thundering | L | 93-94 | 29 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | -18.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 58-69 | 38 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | -13.9 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 81-65 | 35 | 9-18 | 3-8 | 10-11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 22.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 65-60 | 35 | 5-18 | 0-8 | 1-3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -1.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 65-57 | 38 | 2-10 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | -1.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Troy Trojans | W | 66-44 | 37 | 11-18 | 7-11 | 4-5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 21.0 | +19.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | W | 70-63 | 35 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 8-8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 59-43 | 36 | 3-15 | 0-11 | 3-4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | +13.6 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 72-58 | 31 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 73-75 | 34 | 5-15 | 1-7 | 6-9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 80-65 | 31 | 9-17 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11.0 | +8.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 62-67 | 35 | 4-16 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | -12.8 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | W | 52-50 | 32 | 3-14 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 81-88 | 35 | 4-14 | 0-5 | 1-3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | -16.5 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 81-73 | 31 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 63-70 | 36 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 67-49 | 36 | 8-16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12.0 | +13.5 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 86-78 | 37 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 14.0 | +20.8 |
| 2025-12-11 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 67-54 | 36 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 15.0 | +5.5 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 133-45 | 15 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 55-67 | 28 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -8.1 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 67-75 | 34 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 53-88 | 25 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 65-63 | 28 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 85-77 | 34 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 53-75 | 32 | 5-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -6.0 | -7.9 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 76-54 | 31 | 7-18 | 2-8 | 6-7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 13.0 | +6.1 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Carolina University | W | 92-46 | 14 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 66-82 | 36 | 5-10 | 3-3 | 8-10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 22.0 | - |