Kenneth Ortiz
Team: Wagner
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 31.3 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 19.3 | 31.7% | 0.0% | 73.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 20 games, 583.6 minutes, 1889.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.30 | 823 | 583 | 1889 | +102 | +5.1 | +7.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.30 (#823) | SE 2.90 | Poss 1889 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.30 (#823) | Off +0.57 | Def +0.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.40 (#445) | PM/G +5.1 | PM/40 +7.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Wagner | 24 | 31.3 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 19.3 | 31.7% | 0.0% | 73.9% | 309.1 | 31.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Wagner | 31 | 33.9 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 19.0 | 36.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 606.0 | 36.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Wagner | 26 | 28.2 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 13.8 | 34.7% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 117.0 | 34.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Southern Miss Golden | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.5% | - | 43.5% | 38.3 | 34.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-08 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 72-77 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 30.0 | - |
| 2014-03-05 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 83-59 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 25.0 | - |
| 2014-02-27 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 74-45 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20.0 | - |
| 2014-02-24 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 67-64 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21.0 | - |
| 2014-02-20 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 74-62 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 27.0 | - |
| 2014-02-01 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 72-73 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 26.0 | - |
| 2014-01-30 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 75-68 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 21.0 | - |
| 2014-01-25 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 70-74 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 20.0 | - |
| 2014-01-23 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 83-87 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2014-01-18 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 56-50 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2014-01-16 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 80-89 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-01-11 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 84-70 | 33 | 2-13 | 0-3 | 2-6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-01-09 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 88-59 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-12-19 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 54-80 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-12-07 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 75-69 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 29.0 | - |
| 2013-12-03 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 65-77 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-11-27 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 76-94 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-11-26 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 67-70 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-11-25 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 81-64 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-11-21 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 68-61 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-11-18 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 102-87 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-11-15 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 57-73 | 34 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-11-12 | vs | Chestnut Hill Griffi | W | 75-67 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-11-09 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 62-74 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 22.0 | - |