Paulina Paris
Team: SMU Mustangs
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 36 regular season, 64 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 23.0 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 38.4% | 29.6% | 66.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 15 games, 402.2 minutes, 1303.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.26 | 937 | 402 | 1303 | -95 | -6.3 | -9.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.26 (#937) | SE 2.59 | Poss 1304 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.26 (#937) | Off -0.32 | Def +1.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.29 (#3747) | PM/G -6.3 | PM/40 -9.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.34 (#3147) | Pts For -2.34 | Prevent -3.87 | Net -6.21 | Min 528 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -3.87 (#3673) | Pts For -2.34 | Prevent -3.87 | Net -6.21 | Min 528 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -6.21 (#3512) | Pts For -2.34 | Prevent -3.87 | Net -6.21 | Min 528 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.89 (#3656) | OReb% -2.89 | DReb% -8.08 | Min 528 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -8.08 (#4371) | OReb% -2.89 | DReb% -8.08 | Min 528 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -3.49 (#4227) | Ast For -3.49 | Prevent -1.46 | Net -4.95 | Min 528 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.46 (#3666) | Ast For -3.49 | Prevent -1.46 | Net -4.95 | Min 528 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -4.95 (#4172) | Ast For -3.49 | Prevent -1.46 | Net -4.95 | Min 528 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.32 (#2777) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.34 | Min 528 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.02 (#2553) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.34 | Min 528 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.34 (#2780) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.34 | Min 528 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +3.70 (#301) | Stocks For +3.70 | Prevent -1.90 | Net +1.80 | Min 528 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.90 (#4036) | Stocks For +3.70 | Prevent -1.90 | Net +1.80 | Min 528 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.80 (#1256) | Stocks For +3.70 | Prevent -1.90 | Net +1.80 | Min 528 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.03 (#2556) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent +1.52 | Net +1.55 | Min 528 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.52 (#941) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent +1.52 | Net +1.55 | Min 528 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.55 (#1450) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent +1.52 | Net +1.55 | Min 528 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
75/188 FG (39.9%), 168 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 30 | 47 | 63.8 | 58.6 | +5.2 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 22 | 47 | 46.8 | 40.9 | +5.9 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 32.4 | -9.3 | 6.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 31.8 | +1.5 | 3.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 33.0 | -8.0 | 2.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 9 | 34 | 26.5 | 30.7 | -4.2 | 18.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 30.4 | -13.7 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 29 | 24.1 | 30.9 | -6.8 | 15.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 36 regular season, 64 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | SMU Mustangs | 20 | 26.4 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 39.9% | 25.0% | 69.7% | 47.4 | 44.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Arizona | 33 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 39.3% | 30.6% | 59.6% | 47.7 | 45.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | North Carolina | 15 | 20.3 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 36.5% | 30.2% | 83.3% | 48.7 | 45.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | North Carolina | 33 | 20.2 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 36.6% | 31.5% | 66.7% | 47.7 | 45.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 36 regular season, 64 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 20 of 101 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 65-70 | 32 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 54-83 | 21 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.0 | -9.2 |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | L | 66-75 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -5.4 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 51-73 | 20 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 54-91 | 29 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -2.0 | -23.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 59-67 | 37 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | +13.1 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 58-91 | 33 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 6.0 | -7.9 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 52-76 | 34 | 6-15 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 74-62 | 38 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | +13.1 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 73-69 | 39 | 7-17 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 9.0 | +7.8 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 57-49 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 69-78 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | +8.1 |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 78-63 | 27 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | +8.3 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 84-61 | 24 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-70 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 55-58 | 26 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 60-76 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | -5.6 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 60-91 | 11 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 44-46 | 25 | 2-12 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7.0 | +0.4 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Grambling Lady Tiger | W | 96-70 | 17 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4.0 | -1.6 |