K. Dunn
Team: Phoenix Mercury
Season Averages — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 14.4 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 52.2% | 64.7% | 100.0% |
Shot Chart — 2026
12/23 FG (52.2%), 35 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.6 | -64.6 | 4.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 42.5 | -42.5 | 17.4 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.1 | +61.9 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.1 | +12.9 | 8.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.0 | +64.0 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 32.6 | +50.7 | 26.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.1 | +16.9 | 8.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 33.9 | +16.1 | 26.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 5 | 14.4 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 52.2% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 78.8 | 76.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 87-86 | 17 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-09-19 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 82-87 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-09-17 | @ | Portland Fire | W | 94-91 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-29 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 101-69 | 19 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-04-25 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 108-104 | 12 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |