Jeremie Mitchell
Team: McNeese Cowboys
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 7 games, 66.2 minutes, 217.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.85 | 969 | 66 | 217 | +3 | +0.4 | +1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.85 (#969) | SE 3.67 | Poss 218 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.85 (#969) | Off -0.70 | Def +1.55 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.38 (#1593) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +1.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | McNeese Cowboys | 31 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10.8 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 333.2 | 61.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | McNeese Cowboys | 31 | 32.5 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 32.9% | 35.9% | 61.5% | 225.8 | 42.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | McNeese Cowboys | 3 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 44.4 | 35.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | McNeese Cowboys | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.2% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 54.6 | 55.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-12 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | W | 78-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-12-31 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 57-66 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 64-118 | 14 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |