Will Tschetter
Team: Michigan
Position: F
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 13.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 37.6% | 34.5% | 90.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 35 games, 446.8 minutes, 1661.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.01 | 104 | 446 | 1661 | +246 | +7.0 | +22.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.01 (#104) | SE 2.35 | Poss 1662 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.01 (#104) | Off +1.44 | Def +2.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +14.80 (#96) | PM/G +7.0 | PM/40 +22.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +14.78 (#128) | Pts For +14.78 | Prevent +12.82 | Net +27.60 | Min 547 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +12.82 (#113) | Pts For +14.78 | Prevent +12.82 | Net +27.60 | Min 547 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +27.60 (#63) | Pts For +14.78 | Prevent +12.82 | Net +27.60 | Min 547 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.08 (#435) | OReb% +5.08 | DReb% +5.02 | Min 547 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +5.02 (#347) | OReb% +5.08 | DReb% +5.02 | Min 547 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.21 (#181) | Ast For +5.21 | Prevent +4.94 | Net +10.15 | Min 547 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +4.94 (#111) | Ast For +5.21 | Prevent +4.94 | Net +10.15 | Min 547 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +10.15 (#56) | Ast For +5.21 | Prevent +4.94 | Net +10.15 | Min 547 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.81 (#648) | 3PM For +1.81 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +2.74 | Min 547 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.93 (#1011) | 3PM For +1.81 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +2.74 | Min 547 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.74 (#464) | 3PM For +1.81 | Prevent +0.93 | Net +2.74 | Min 547 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.38 (#863) | Stocks For +1.38 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +2.94 | Min 547 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.55 (#735) | Stocks For +1.38 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +2.94 | Min 547 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.94 (#543) | Stocks For +1.38 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +2.94 | Min 547 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.43 (#1984) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.52 | Min 547 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.96 (#3501) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.52 | Min 547 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.52 (#3082) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.52 | Min 547 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
42/110 FG (38.2%), 113 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 64.5 | +5.5 | 9.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 45.2 | +0.3 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 10.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 36.9 | -15.5 | 12.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 34.1 | -3.3 | 23.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 32.8 | -21.7 | 8.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 13 | 23 | 56.5 | 33.6 | +22.9 | 20.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Michigan | 40 | 13.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 37.6% | 34.5% | 90.9% | 57.1 | 50.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Michigan | 37 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 47.7% | 35.1% | 86.0% | 61.5 | 57.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Michigan | 31 | 17.8 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 58.2% | 51.9% | 72.2% | 70.1 | 68.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Michigan | 27 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 49.0% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 55.8 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | vs | UConn Huskies | W | 69-63 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | W | 91-73 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +12.6 |
| 2026-03-29 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 95-62 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | +11.4 |
| 2026-03-27 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 90-77 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 95-72 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +6.8 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 101-80 | 20 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-15 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 72-80 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 68-65 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 71-67 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 90-80 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | +7.3 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 71-68 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +3.7 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 84-70 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +13.2 |
| 2026-02-24 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 77-67 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 63-68 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-02-17 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 91-80 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +7.7 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 86-56 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 87-75 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 82-61 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 110-69 | 26 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | +11.7 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 83-71 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | +3.7 |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 75-72 | 15 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 74-62 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.0 |
| 2026-01-20 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 86-72 | 16 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Oregon Ducks | W | 81-71 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Washington Huskies | W | 82-72 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | -10.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 88-91 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 74-72 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +10.5 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 96-66 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | +4.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | W | 112-71 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | +8.5 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 102-50 | 20 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | +21.1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 101-83 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 89-61 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | +3.9 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 101-60 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 101-61 | 10 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | -3.2 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 102-72 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | +7.5 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | San Diego State Azte | W | 94-54 | 16 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 86-61 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +10.5 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 67-63 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 85-84 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 121-78 | 21 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | +20.3 |